On a phone? This is much easier to read on a tablet or PC!

Berkhamsted Rotary Half Marathon 2020 - Results

                           Name                            Time                              Club

Women

1st                    Jess Grey                        1:29:34                    Dacorum and Tring AC    

2nd                  Lucy Jones                      1:33:49                    St Albans Striders

3rd                   Olivia Davies                 1:34:28                    Unaffiliated

Under 40        Heather Taylor              1:34:44                    Gade Valley Harriers

Under 50        Sarah Halford                1:36:01                    Boxfit Tri

Under 60        Stacey Harris                 1:37:02                    St Albans Striders

Over 60           Isobel Wilson                 2:02:48                   Gade Valley Harriers

Team               Gade Valley Harriers

Men

1st                    Alex Milne                        1:09:08                   Hercules Wimbledon      which is probably a course record

2nd                  Max Poplawski                1:14:57                   Unaffiliated

3rd                   Simon Beedell                 1:15:52                   Woodford Green

Under 40         Justin Davis                      1:18:20 

Under 50         David O’Sullivan              1:20:24                  Watford Joggers

Under 60         Paul Halford                    1:24:03                    Boxfit Tri

Over 60            Jon Salmon                       1:39:53                  Tring Running Club

Team                Gade Valley Harriers                                                       (they beat St Albans Striders by just one place!)                                      

Age category prizes awarded to the fastest runner not already awarded a prize

Times given are for Gun Time as set out in UK Athletic Rules 

Berkhamsted Rotary 5 Mile Fun Run 2019 - Results

                Race No.           Time                    Name                                                    Club

Women

1st                       Katie Ferguson                  0:34:16                  Leighton Buzzard Triathlon

2nd                     Lynda Hembury                 0:34:30                  Tring Running Club

3rd                      Catherine Turner              0:35:18                  Unaffiliated

 

Men

1st                       Sha Janally                         0:27:15                  City of Stoke FC

2nd                      Ian Johnston                     0:28:40                  Veterans Athletic Club

3rd                      Oscar Loveday                  0:29:54                  Unaffiliated

Juniors

Girls                      Jemima Byers                   0:35:39.                Dacorum & Tring AC

Boys                      Leon Doran                       0:32:36                 Chiltern Harriers AC

 

Girls School Challenge Cup   .... Ashlyns School

Boys School Challenge Cup.  .....Berkhamsted School

Age category prizes awarded to the fastest runner not already awarded a prize 

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

Berkhamsted Rotary Trust Fund CIO 

Registered Charity No. 1182564

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now