On a phone? This is much easier to read on a tablet or PC!

Berkhamsted Rotary Half Marathon 2019 - Results

                 Race No.    Time                      Name                               Club

Women

1st              1195         1:24:05              Rachel Doherty                 Higham Harriers          also best time under 40 yrs

2nd              317         1:25:34              Helen Mussen                    Watford Joggers          also best time under 50 yrs

3rd               732         1:28:04              Helen Mulhall                    Bearbrook RC.              also 2nd best time under 50 yrs

under 40     624         1:28:16              Natasha White                  Northbrook AC

under 50     644         1:35:16              Teresa Reason                   Gade Valley Harriers

under 60     681         1:39:33              Nicky Laitner                     St Albans Striders

over 60         23          2:04:05              Anne Ramsden                  Ware Joggers

Team                                                      St Albans Striders             Ellen Mayes, Karen Sheard, Nicky Laitner, Ruthie Martin

Men

1st.             1213        1:11:18               Alex Milne                          Enfield & Haringey AC     also best time under 40 yrs

2nd              275         1:13:18               Michael Waddington      Ware Joggers                    also 2nd best time under 40 yrs

3rd              260         1:13:37.              Thomas Saville                 None                                 also 3rd best time under 40 yrs

under 40    870         1:13:44               Paul Adams                       St Albans Striders

under 50    872         1:17:56               Paul Goodwin                   Harpenden Arrows

under 60    577         1:22:19.              Tony Letts                          Northampton Road Runners

Over 60        30          1:38:10               Mike Pocock                     Reigate Priory AC

Team                                                       St Albans Striders

 

Age category prizes awarded to the fastest runner not already awarded a prize 

Berkhamsted Rotary 5 Mile Fun Run 2019 - Results

                Race No.           Time                    Name                                                    Club

Women

1st.              2556                   0:31:15.      Sarah Grover                     Dacorum & Tring AC

2nd.            22350                 0:33:56        Katie Ferguson                Clapham Chasers

3rd.             2470                   0:35:10        Jemima Byers                   Dacorum & Tring AC    also best time under 16 yrs

Under16    2363                   0:36:47        Indie Frost                         Ashlyns School

 

Men

1st.             2491                  0:27:47         Sha Janally                         City of Stoke AC

2nd.           2208                   0:28:25        Ian Johnston                     Veterans Athletic Club

3rd           24760                   0:28:26        Ross Connor                      Watford Harriers

under16   2172                   0:31:58         Leon Doran                        Chiltern Harriers AC

 

Schools Challenge

Girls                                       Ashlyns

Boys                                      Ashlyns

 

Age category prizes awarded to the fastest runner not already awarded a prize 

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

Berkhamsted Rotary Trust Fund CIO 

Registered Charity No. 1182564

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now